Fall River Veterinary Hospital
Fall River Mills, CA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Fall River Veterinary Hospital is a full service animal hospital and will take both emergency cases as well as less urgent medical, surgical, and dental issues
Dr. Jennifer Imus purchased the Fall River Veterinary Hospital as of August 2016
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Er Daytime
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday 8:00 am - 5:00 pm, Tuesday 8:00 am - 5:00 pm, Wednesday 8:00 am - 5:00 pm, Thursday 8:00 am - 5:00 pm, Friday 8:00 am - 5:00 pm, Saturday Closed, Sunday Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Fall River Veterinary Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — Fall River Veterinary Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
Does Fall River Veterinary Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+
Fall River Veterinary Hospital provides daytime emergency care.
Does Fall River Veterinary Hospital treat exotic pets?+
Yes — Fall River Veterinary Hospital offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does Fall River Veterinary Hospital offer?+
Fall River Veterinary Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.