Pacific Veterinary Emergency and Specialty Hospital
Lafayette, CA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Emergency Specialty Hospital
- Practice tier
- Emergency
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- Yes
- Accepting new patients
- Unknown
Species treated
Services
AVMA Specialties
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
24/7 Veterinarian, Animal Hospital, Pet Specialty | PacVet. East Bay's top rated Emergency and Specialty Veterinarians. Board-Certified Specialists expertly trained to help your pets through any challenge
Established in early 2020, PacVet has quickly grown into the East Bay Area’s most trusted, most highly-rated emergency and specialty hospital, and we continue to grow and attract the most talented doctors and support staff around!
Mission — Pacific Veterinary Emergency and Specialty Hospital is an employee-owned, patient-centered specialty hospital dedicated to meeting the needs of the Greater Bay Area community’s companion animals
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- 24/7 emergency
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Open 24 Hours, 24/7/365
Connect
Frequently asked
Does Pacific Veterinary Emergency and Specialty Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+
Pacific Veterinary Emergency and Specialty Hospital provides 24/7 emergency care.
What services does Pacific Veterinary Emergency and Specialty Hospital offer?+
Pacific Veterinary Emergency and Specialty Hospital offers Emergency, Hospitalization, Imaging, In House Lab, Surgery, End Of Life.
When was Pacific Veterinary Emergency and Specialty Hospital established?+
Pacific Veterinary Emergency and Specialty Hospital has served the Lafayette, CA community since 2020.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.