San Geronimo Valley Veterinary Clinic

Lagunitas, CA

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Appointment
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab End Of Life

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointments recommended
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

Since 1985 our charming veterinary clinic has provided compassionate care for animals, fostering trust and connection within our community. We take pride in delivering personalized, excellent, loving care to our patients and the best client service possible in a caring atmosphere

Since 1985 our charming veterinary clinic has provided compassionate care for animals, fostering trust and connection within our community

Care capabilities

End-of-life care
In Clinic

Team at a glance

2
Veterinarians (DVM)
7
Support staff
9
Total team

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Technology & equipment

dental X-raysstate-of-the-art equipment in our surgical suiteultrasound and imaging by skilled ultrasonographers

Services in detail

DentalSurgeryWellnessSmall Mammal CareDiagnosticsAcupuncture ServicesNutritionHouse call servicesEnd-of-life counseling and palliative care guidanceCompassionate euthanasia

Appointments & hours

Monday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: CLOSED Sunday: CLOSED

Frequently asked

Is San Geronimo Valley Veterinary Clinic accepting new patients?+

Yes — San Geronimo Valley Veterinary Clinic is currently accepting new patients.

Does San Geronimo Valley Veterinary Clinic treat exotic pets?+

Yes — San Geronimo Valley Veterinary Clinic offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.

What services does San Geronimo Valley Veterinary Clinic offer?+

San Geronimo Valley Veterinary Clinic offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, End Of Life.

When was San Geronimo Valley Veterinary Clinic established?+

San Geronimo Valley Veterinary Clinic has served the Lagunitas, CA community since 1985.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.