Pine Animal Hospital & Integrative Wellness Center
Long Beach, CA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
A Long Beach Vet that Treats your Pet like Family. Comprehensive Veterinary Services for Your Beloved Pets. Our state-of-the art facility and skilled staff provide the best veterinarian care in Long Beach!
Founded in 2013 by Dr. Steve Manyak, Pine Animal Hospital was built from the ground up with one goal: to offer Long Beach families a veterinary experience grounded in trust, transparency, and top-tier medicine. We remain proudly independent and community-focused something increasingly rare in today's corporate-driven veterinary landscape
Mission — We exist to provide exceptional, personalized care that empowers pet owners, advances animal health, and uplifts our veterinary team. Every pet matters. Every client counts. Every staff member deserves respect and purpose
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
- Pet insurance
- Accepted
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Memberships
Appointments & hours
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri: 7:30AM 6:30PM; Wed, Sat, Sun: 7:30AM 4:30PM
Frequently asked
Is Pine Animal Hospital & Integrative Wellness Center accepting new patients?+
Yes — Pine Animal Hospital & Integrative Wellness Center is currently accepting new patients.
Does Pine Animal Hospital & Integrative Wellness Center offer emergency or urgent care?+
Pine Animal Hospital & Integrative Wellness Center offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Pine Animal Hospital & Integrative Wellness Center offer?+
Pine Animal Hospital & Integrative Wellness Center offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Pine Animal Hospital & Integrative Wellness Center established?+
Pine Animal Hospital & Integrative Wellness Center has served the Long Beach, CA community since 2013.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.