Malibu Vet Clinic
Malibu, CA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
At Malibu Veterinary Clinic on Point Dume, our mission is to inspire and nurture the human spirit by serving with excellence, compassion and integrity — one person and one animal at a time
Dr. Lupo is grateful to serve the Malibu community since 2009 and looks forward to getting to know you and your pet at this convenient Point Dume location
Mission — To inspire and nurture the human spirit by serving with excellence, compassion and integrity. One person and one animal at a time
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Er Daytime
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Mon 8am-6pm, Tues 8am-6pm, Wed 8am-6pm, Thurs 8am-6pm, Fri 8am-6pm, Sat 9am-4pm
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Malibu Vet Clinic accepting new patients?+
Yes — Malibu Vet Clinic is currently accepting new patients.
Does Malibu Vet Clinic offer emergency or urgent care?+
Malibu Vet Clinic provides daytime emergency care.
What services does Malibu Vet Clinic offer?+
Malibu Vet Clinic offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Malibu Vet Clinic established?+
Malibu Vet Clinic has served the Malibu, CA community since 2009.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.