North Bay Farm Veterinary Services

Pinole, CA

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Mobile Vet
Practice tier
Mobile
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Appointment
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Equine Food Animal Exotic Companion Mammal

Services

Wellness Surgery Emergency End Of Life House Call

Overview

North Bay Farm Veterinary Services is an entirely mobile large animal veterinary service based out of Petaluma, California. We serve the greater North Bay region including the counties of Sonoma, Marin, Napa, Solano, and San Mateo. We provide service to production farms, farmstead operations and those with large animal pets

North Bay Farm Veterinary Services was founded in 2022 by Dr. Scott Cantor. Seeing an opportunity to serve a wonderful community of farmers and large animal clients in Sonoma County, Dr. Cantor opened North Bay Farm Veterinary Services in early 2022

Mission — Our underlying goal is to help improve the overall health of our herds, flocks and individual animals through disease prevention. We work closely with our clients and provide them with the knowledge to prevent disease from occurring rather than just treating negative outcomes. Hence, client education is at the core of our practice

Care capabilities

Emergency
Urgent Care Only

Team at a glance

1
Veterinarian (DVM)

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Technology & equipment

DC305

Services in detail

herd healthconsultingemergency servicesroutine herd workregulatory workemergency worksurgeryafter-hour emergency visitsdairy records analysiscalf managementmilk qualitytransition health troubleshootingsmall ruminant surgery

Memberships

American Veterinary Medical AssociationAmerican Association of Bovine PractitionersAmerican Association of Small Ruminant Practitioners

Frequently asked

Is North Bay Farm Veterinary Services accepting new patients?+

Yes — North Bay Farm Veterinary Services is currently accepting new patients.

Does North Bay Farm Veterinary Services offer emergency or urgent care?+

North Bay Farm Veterinary Services offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).

What services does North Bay Farm Veterinary Services offer?+

North Bay Farm Veterinary Services offers Wellness, Surgery, Emergency, End Of Life, House Call.

When was North Bay Farm Veterinary Services established?+

North Bay Farm Veterinary Services has served the Pinole, CA community since 2022.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.