Harbor Animal Hospital
Torrance, CA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Harbor Animal Hospital is a full-service pet hospital that offers comprehensive medical services for cats and dogs in Torrance Rolling Hills, Redondo Beach, Palos Verdes, and the surrounding areas
Mission — It is our mission to provide state-of-the-art medical care with compassion and exceptional service to our clients
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday: 08:30 am - 05:30 pm, Tuesday: 08:30 am - 05:30 pm, Wednesday: 08:30 am - 05:30 pm, Thursday: 08:30 am - 05:30 pm, Friday: 08:30 am - 05:30 pm, Saturday: 08:00 am - 03:00 pm, Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Harbor Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — Harbor Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
Does Harbor Animal Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+
Harbor Animal Hospital offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Harbor Animal Hospital offer?+
Harbor Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.