Castle Peak Veterinary Service
Eagle, CO
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Providing your pets with the best in modern, friendly, and compassionate veterinary care
Our hospital opened its doors in 1986 and offered a wide range of medical services and surgeries for dogs and cats in the Vail Valley
Mission — Castle Peak Veterinary Service is committed to providing high-quality medical, surgical and dental care. We emphasize exceptional service for our clients by having a staff that is professional, compassionate and friendly. We prioritize educating our clients in preventative health care and responsible pet ownership
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Memberships
Appointments & hours
Mon – Fri: 8 AM – 5:30 PM Sat & Sun: Closed Closed every second Wednesday beginning 6/24
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Castle Peak Veterinary Service accepting new patients?+
Yes — Castle Peak Veterinary Service is currently accepting new patients.
Does Castle Peak Veterinary Service offer emergency or urgent care?+
Castle Peak Veterinary Service offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Castle Peak Veterinary Service offer?+
Castle Peak Veterinary Service offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, In House Lab, Pharmacy, End Of Life.
When was Castle Peak Veterinary Service established?+
Castle Peak Veterinary Service has served the Eagle, CO community since 1986.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.