Laporte Animal Clinic
Laporte, CO
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Laporte Animal Clinic is a unique mixed animal clinic, offering compassionate, thorough care for all your pets, including dogs, cats, exotics of all sorts and horses (we offer horseshoeing services as well). We offer a friendly, personal, one-on-one, small town type of service that is difficult to find in this age of busy, impersonal, corporate businesses. Our veterinary clinic is located only 15 minutes from downtown Fort Collins in the quiet town of Laporte near the lovely Cache La Poudre River. We also have a haul in equine facility in the Waverly area
Services in detail
Frequently asked
Is Laporte Animal Clinic accepting new patients?+
Yes — Laporte Animal Clinic is currently accepting new patients.
Does Laporte Animal Clinic treat exotic pets?+
Yes — Laporte Animal Clinic offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does Laporte Animal Clinic offer?+
Laporte Animal Clinic offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.