Island Animal Hospital at Viera
Melbourne, FL
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
AVMA Specialties
Accreditations
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Viera is the youngest town here on the Space Coast and we are delighted to be a part of this vibrant and growing community! Each of our hospitals is dedicated to providing pets with a warm, personal style of veterinary care that not only treats illness, but prevents it, too. Our veterinarian in Viera, FL is fully equipped with the latest technology in veterinary medicine as well as an exceptional team of doctors and staff. We treat primarily cats and dogs, but will not turn away other small mammals, birds, or reptiles if we can help them
Mission — Our goal is to provide exceptional experiences to every client and pet that walks through our doors
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Mon - Fri : 7:00 am - 5:30 pm ; Sat : 8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Island Animal Hospital at Viera accepting new patients?+
Yes — Island Animal Hospital at Viera is currently accepting new patients.
Is Island Animal Hospital at Viera AAHA-accredited?+
Yes — Island Animal Hospital at Viera is an AAHA-accredited hospital.
What services does Island Animal Hospital at Viera offer?+
Island Animal Hospital at Viera offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.