Exovet Veterinary Services
Miami Springs, FL
At a glance
- Facility type
- Mobile Vet
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Unknown
Species treated
Services
Overview
The best medical care for Avian and Exotics. At Exovet, we specialize in house calls for Avian and Exotic animals. A comfortable way to offer veterinary care to your beloved companion. We focus on minimizing the stress your pet endures by offering quality medical care in an environment they are comfortable with
Dr. Vicente Danilo Torres graduated from ULPGC in the Canary Islands, Spain. He has always dedicated his life and career to Avian and Exotic animal medicine and care. Soon after graduating, he moved to New York City to complete an internship at 'The Center for Avian and Exotic Medicine'. Dr. Torres has worked at hospitals throughout the United States and Spain. In 2018, he moved to Asia to work with wildlife at various local rehabilitation centers located across Thailand, working mostly with elephants, monkeys and other exotic animals of the region. Living and working back in the United States now, Dr. Torres realized the much needed care of exotic animals in South Florida. Dr Torres founded Exovet Veterinary Services, A specialized practice to care for birds, mammals and reptiles, to give the best medical care to your beloved exotic companion
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday to Friday 9 am - 6 pm
Connect
Frequently asked
Does Exovet Veterinary Services offer emergency or urgent care?+
Exovet Veterinary Services offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
Does Exovet Veterinary Services treat exotic pets?+
Yes — Exovet Veterinary Services offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does Exovet Veterinary Services offer?+
Exovet Veterinary Services offers Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Hospitalization, End Of Life, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.