GoodVets Wynwood

Miami, FL

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Appointment
24/7 care
Unknown
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy End Of Life

Amenities & accessibility

Parking
Free parking lotPaid parking lotPaid street parking
Appointments
Appointment requiredAppointments recommended
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

GoodVets Wynwood is led by Dr. Emily Abraham and her dedicated team. Dr. Abraham is proud to provide the best-in-class care to all Wynwood's dogs and cats

Care capabilities

Emergency
Urgent Care Only
End-of-life care
In Clinic

Team at a glance

3
Veterinarians (DVM)
1
Support staff
4
Total team

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Technology & equipment

x-rayultrasoundin-house laboratoryblood testsurinalysisfecal testingparasite screeningcytology

Services in detail

Primary CareBehavioral ConsultationsDermatologyDiagnosticsEuthanasiaExoticsKitten CareMicrochippingNutritional CounselingOncology DiagnosticsOral HealthPrescription ManagementPuppy CareSenior Pet CareSpaying & NeuteringSurgeryTravel DocumentationVaccinationsWellness ExamsUrgent Care

Appointments & hours

Book online

Monday 8am - 6pm Tuesday 8am - 6pm Wednesday 8am - 6pm Thursday 8am - 6pm Friday 8am - 6pm Saturday 8am - 6pm Sunday 8am - 6pm

Connect

Frequently asked

Is GoodVets Wynwood accepting new patients?+

Yes — GoodVets Wynwood is currently accepting new patients.

Does GoodVets Wynwood offer emergency or urgent care?+

GoodVets Wynwood offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).

Does GoodVets Wynwood treat exotic pets?+

Yes — GoodVets Wynwood offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.

What services does GoodVets Wynwood offer?+

GoodVets Wynwood offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.