Ehrlich Animal Hospital & Arthritis Therapy Center
Tampa, FL
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Accreditations
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Ehrlich Animal Hospital is a five doctor, full service veterinary hospital, that has been specializing in the treatment of cats and dogs as well as exotic animals in the Tampa area since 1992
Mission — Helping Pets Heal, Move, and Thrive - Gentle, advanced care through regenerative medicine and rehabilitation—so your pet can feel their best every day
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Memberships
Appointments & hours
Mon-Fri 6:30am-8:00pm, Sat 8:00am-6:00pm, Sun 10:00am-5:00pm
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Ehrlich Animal Hospital & Arthritis Therapy Center accepting new patients?+
Yes — Ehrlich Animal Hospital & Arthritis Therapy Center is currently accepting new patients.
Does Ehrlich Animal Hospital & Arthritis Therapy Center treat exotic pets?+
Yes — Ehrlich Animal Hospital & Arthritis Therapy Center offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does Ehrlich Animal Hospital & Arthritis Therapy Center offer?+
Ehrlich Animal Hospital & Arthritis Therapy Center offers Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
When was Ehrlich Animal Hospital & Arthritis Therapy Center established?+
Ehrlich Animal Hospital & Arthritis Therapy Center has served the Tampa, FL community since 1992.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.