Ridge and River Veterinary Services, LLC
Yarbroughs Mill, GA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Mobile Vet
- Practice tier
- Mobile
- Clinic type
- Unknown
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- Yes
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Ridge and River Veterinary Services is a mobile large animal clinic serving multiple counties across Georgia’s Blue Ridge Mountains and the Etowah River region. We’re committed to delivering the highest quality veterinary care for both equine and livestock species, including cattle, small ruminants, camelids, and more. From routine wellness exams and herd health planning to urgent medical needs, we provide both primary care and emergency services —right at your farm. While we don’t offer hospitalization or haul-in facilities, our experienced mobile team brings expert care directly to you, saving you time and reducing stress on your animals
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Er Overnight Weekends
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday - Friday: 8am - 4pm Available After Hours on Emergency Basis
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Ridge and River Veterinary Services, LLC accepting new patients?+
Yes — Ridge and River Veterinary Services, LLC is currently accepting new patients.
Does Ridge and River Veterinary Services, LLC offer emergency or urgent care?+
Ridge and River Veterinary Services, LLC provides overnight and weekend emergency care.
What services does Ridge and River Veterinary Services, LLC offer?+
Ridge and River Veterinary Services, LLC offers Wellness, Vaccination, Dentistry, In House Lab, Emergency, Surgery.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.