Maui Lani Veterinary Hospital

Kahului, HI

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Appointment
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Spay Neuter Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy End Of Life

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointment requiredAppointments recommended

Overview

Maui Lani Veterinary Hospital is proud to be equipped with state-of-the-art diagnostic tools and equipment, allowing us to deliver a standard of exceptional care to each and every pet that we see. We believe in offering a level of care that exemplifies the latest advancements in veterinary medicine and technology, with a personal touch that we'd proudly deliver to our very own pets

Launched in October 2016, our veterinary hospital is located directly within the Maui Lani Business District, making for a convenient location that's accessible to pet owners from across Maui

Mission — We are dedicated to providing your pets with the best quality medicine, surgical and boarding experience possible. We treat your pets as if they were our own, because we believe in a standard of excellence and a compassionate, personalized approach in everything that we do! As soon as you enter our facility, your pet is going to be loved and cared for with the best service and technology that modern veterinary medicine has to offer

Care capabilities

Emergency
Urgent Care Only

Team at a glance

1
Veterinarian (DVM)
2
Support staff
3
Total team

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Technology & equipment

Digital X-RaysUltrasoundsIn-House DiagnosticsLaser SurgeryTherapeutic Laser TreatmentThermal ImagingFull-mouth dental X-raysAdvanced anesthetic monitoringEndoscopy

Services in detail

Cat ServicesDog ServicesCritical CareDentistryGeneral Care & WellnessIn-House DiagnosticsPet BoardingPreventative CareParasite PreventionSurgeryUltrasoundsVaccinationsDigital X-Rays for Dogs and CatsEarly Cancer DetectionLaser SurgeryOrthopedic & Specialty Surgical ServicesRoutine & Preventative SurgeriesTherapeutic Laser TreatmentThermal ImagingAllergy TestingAnesthesiaCancer TreatmentCardiologyDermatologyDewormingDiagnostic ImagingEmergency CareEye CareFlea & TickKitten CareLaboratoryLaser TherapyMedicationsMicrochip IDNutritionPain ManagementAnnual Wellness ExamsSenior CareSpay or NeuterEndoscopyHeartworm preventionPuppy careDental sealantsPost-dental home care products and guidance

Appointments & hours

Mon, Tue, Thu: 8:00am – 4:30pm , Wed: 8:00am – 7:00pm , Fri: 8:00am – 1:00pm , Sat: 9:00am – 12:00pm , Sun: Closed

Connect

Frequently asked

Is Maui Lani Veterinary Hospital accepting new patients?+

Yes — Maui Lani Veterinary Hospital is currently accepting new patients.

Does Maui Lani Veterinary Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+

Maui Lani Veterinary Hospital offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).

What services does Maui Lani Veterinary Hospital offer?+

Maui Lani Veterinary Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.

When was Maui Lani Veterinary Hospital established?+

Maui Lani Veterinary Hospital has served the Kahului, HI community since 2016.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.