Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital
Waipahu, HI
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- Yes
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
When it comes to the health of your pets you want the absolute best. Big, small, feathered or furry, your pets are loyal companions and members of your family. At Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital, we're animal lovers and companions ourselves. We take your animal's health as seriously as you do and will do our best to see that it is maintained in the best environment possible. The talented staff at our Veterinary hospital is comprised of some of the nation's finest veterinarians from a wide range of backgrounds and specialties
serving Leeward and residents of Oahu since 1972
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- 24/7 emergency
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
7 days a week 7:00am - 8:00pm, emergency 24/7
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
Does Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+
Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital provides 24/7 emergency care.
Does Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital treat exotic pets?+
Yes — Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital offer?+
Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital established?+
Waipahu Waikele Pet Hospital has served the Waipahu, HI community since 1972.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.