Suburban Animal Hospital
Oak Lawn, IL
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- Unknown
- Accepting new patients
- Unknown
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Top Rated Oak Lawn Veterinarian. We utilize the most current standards of care, and we specialize in providing comprehensive wellness care to keep your pet healthy now and in the future
Since 2019, the veterinarians and support staff at Suburban Animal Hospital have sought to achieve the highest standards of veterinary medicine
Mission — We believe that your pet is a part of the family, yours and ours. That is why we have made it our mission to provide comprehensive and compassionate veterinary care that is in the best interests of you and your furriest family member
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday - Friday: 9:00am - 6:00pm; Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm; Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Does Suburban Animal Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+
Suburban Animal Hospital offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Suburban Animal Hospital offer?+
Suburban Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Suburban Animal Hospital established?+
Suburban Animal Hospital has served the Oak Lawn, IL community since 2019.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.