Roselle Animal Hospital
Roselle, IL
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
At Roselle Animal Hospital, we focus on making veterinary care accessible and straightforward for pet owners. Whether your animal needs a routine exam, vaccinations, or urgent attention, our team is ready to support you
Mission — Your pet's health is our focus. At Roselle Animal Hospital, we build care around your schedule and priorities
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday - Friday: 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Saturday: 8:00 am - 1:00 pm Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Roselle Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — Roselle Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
Does Roselle Animal Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+
Roselle Animal Hospital offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Roselle Animal Hospital offer?+
Roselle Animal Hospital offers Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Spay Neuter, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.