Livewell Animal Hospital of Anchorage
Louisville, KY
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Unknown
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
At Livewell Animal Hospital of Anchorage, we provide top-quality veterinary care to pets in our community. Our staff treats you like family and each pet like our own. We are honored and proud to be a partner in your pet's healthcare team. As pet owners ourselves, we believe that preventative care with wellness exams are the keys to your pet living a longer, healthier, and happier life. As a full-service veterinary office, we offer state-of-the-art testing and diagnostics, an array of advanced care, routine and advanced surgical procedures, and many other services to provide your pet with the best possible care. We welcome new patients to our office and look forward to meeting you and your pet
Since 2023, Livewell Animal Hospital of Anchorage has provided comprehensive veterinary care to pets in the Anchorage community and beyond. We would be honored to be a partner in your pet's healthcare
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Saturday: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Does Livewell Animal Hospital of Anchorage offer emergency or urgent care?+
Livewell Animal Hospital of Anchorage offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Livewell Animal Hospital of Anchorage offer?+
Livewell Animal Hospital of Anchorage offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
When was Livewell Animal Hospital of Anchorage established?+
Livewell Animal Hospital of Anchorage has served the Louisville, KY community since 2023.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.