Lyndon Animal Clinic

Louisville, KY

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Both
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Spay Neuter Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy Urgent Care Boarding

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointment requiredAppointments recommended
Service options
Onsite services
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

Offering a full range of veterinary care services to meet your pets' needs

Since 1950, Lyndon Animal Clinic has provided comprehensive veterinary care to pets in the Louisville community and beyond

Care capabilities

Emergency
Urgent Care Only

Technology & equipment

Digital radiography (X-rays)UltrasoundTonometryElectrocardiogram (ECG)Laser therapy

Services in detail

Wellness & PreventionTesting & DiagnosticsAdvanced CareSurgical ProceduresUrgent CareWellness ExamsVaccinationsParasite ControlPet Dental CareMicrochippingPuppy & Kitten CareSenior Pet CarePet NutritionBlood & Lab TestsVeterinary Radiology (X-rays)UltrasoundTonometryElectrocardiogram (ECG)Pain ManagementOrthopedicsLaser TherapyPhysical RehabilitationBehavior TherapyChiropractic CareAnesthesiaSpay & NeuterCCL RepairDental SurgeryOrthopedic Surgery

Appointments & hours

Monday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Saturday: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Sunday: Closed

Connect

Frequently asked

Is Lyndon Animal Clinic accepting new patients?+

Yes — Lyndon Animal Clinic is currently accepting new patients.

Does Lyndon Animal Clinic offer emergency or urgent care?+

Lyndon Animal Clinic offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).

What services does Lyndon Animal Clinic offer?+

Lyndon Animal Clinic offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.

When was Lyndon Animal Clinic established?+

Lyndon Animal Clinic has served the Louisville, KY community since 1950.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.