West Liberty Veterinary Clinic
West Liberty, KY
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- Unknown
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
We provide the highest quality veterinary treatment and specialty care for your pets. You can be confident knowing your pet is in good hands because of our advanced training, expertise and cutting-edge technology. Our veterinary clinic prides itself on delivering state-of-the-art services, while providing compassionate care for all the animals we work with. You and your pet will receive the attention you deserve with our unique, collaborative care approach. We also offer supportive veterinary services on site, including our in-house pharmacy - delivering the ultimate in care and convenience. We are happy to answer any questions you may have about our veterinarian services or your animal's health care needs. We love animals as much as you do and we look forward to working with you and your pets. We know a healthy pet is a happy pet!
Serving the Hills Since 1963
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm; Tuesday: 8:00 am - 6:00 pm; Wednesday: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm; Thursday: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm; Friday: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm; Saturday: 8:00 am - 11:00 am; Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is West Liberty Veterinary Clinic accepting new patients?+
Yes — West Liberty Veterinary Clinic is currently accepting new patients.
What services does West Liberty Veterinary Clinic offer?+
West Liberty Veterinary Clinic offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
When was West Liberty Veterinary Clinic established?+
West Liberty Veterinary Clinic has served the West Liberty, KY community since 1963.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.