Pearl River Veterinary Hospital
Pearl River, LA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Pearl River Veterinary Hospital is a small animal hospital offering annual well health exams, internal medicine, surgery, dentistry, boarding, and bathing. Fully equipped in-house laboratory, state-of-the-art digital X-ray, and the latest in parasite protection and prescription diets
Mission — We are dedicated to providing excellent care for your beloved pets
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Mon–Fri: 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM 1st & 2nd Saturdays: 8:00 AM – 12:00 PM Other Saturdays Closed Sunday Closed
Frequently asked
Is Pearl River Veterinary Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — Pearl River Veterinary Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
Does Pearl River Veterinary Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+
Pearl River Veterinary Hospital offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Pearl River Veterinary Hospital offer?+
Pearl River Veterinary Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.