St. Francisville Animal Hospital
St Francisville, LA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Unknown
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
St. Francisville Animal Hospital is your ONE-STOP-DESTINATION for complete veterinary care for all of your pets! Staffed by pet lovers and veterinary care professionals, we are dedicated to providing CARING and AFFORDABLE veterinary care for all of your pet's needs. From wellness check-ups, preventative care, and vaccinations to surgery and dental services, we are ready to deliver individualized care to every pet that comes through our door. We understand that your pet is unique. More than just an animal hospital, we also offer grooming services and boarding to our clients!
We are a full-service small animal veterinary hospital serving St. Francisville, New Roads, Livonia, and the surrounding area since 1979. Founded and led by Dr. Penny Serio, St. Francisville Animal Hospital is a team of caring and experienced animal professionals. With a history of over 30 years of treating the pets of Saint Francisville, LA, St. Francisville Animal Hospital hopes to continue to serve the community for many years to come!
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday: 8 AM – 5 PM, Tuesday: 8 AM – 5 PM, Wednesday: 8 AM – 5 PM, Thursday: 8 AM – 5 PM, Friday: 8 AM – 5 PM, Saturday: 8 AM – 12 PM, Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Does St. Francisville Animal Hospital treat exotic pets?+
Yes — St. Francisville Animal Hospital offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does St. Francisville Animal Hospital offer?+
St. Francisville Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was St. Francisville Animal Hospital established?+
St. Francisville Animal Hospital has served the St Francisville, LA community since 1979.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.