Chelmsford Animal Hospital
Chelmsford, MA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Unknown
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Since 2005, Chelmsford Animal Hospital has provided comprehensive veterinary care to pets in the Chelmsford community and beyond. We would be honored to be a partner in your pet's healthcare
Since 2005, Chelmsford Animal Hospital has provided comprehensive veterinary care to pets in the Chelmsford community and beyond
Mission — The Chelmsford Animal Hospital strives to provide quality medical care to small animal pets in the town of Chelmsford and surrounding areas. We are a resource center which helps to guide our clients to make decisions which will provide the best preventative care and/or treatments for their pet's needs
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM, Tuesday: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM, Wednesday: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM, Thursday: 08:00 AM - 08:00 PM, Friday: 08:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Saturday: 08:00 AM - 1:00 PM, Sunday: 08:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Connect
Frequently asked
Does Chelmsford Animal Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+
Chelmsford Animal Hospital offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Chelmsford Animal Hospital offer?+
Chelmsford Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Chelmsford Animal Hospital established?+
Chelmsford Animal Hospital has served the Chelmsford, MA community since 2005.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.