Valley Animal Clinic

Auburn, MI

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Both
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy Emergency House Call

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointment requiredAppointments recommended
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

Valley Animal Clinic is pleased to serve Auburn, MI and the surrounding areas. Our goal is to provide you and your pets with the best veterinary experience possible

Care capabilities

Emergency
Urgent Care Only
End-of-life care
In Clinic

Technology & equipment

Advanced Digital X-raysUltrasoundIn-House LaboratoryOnsite Diagnostics

Services in detail

Advanced Digital X-raysBehavior ManagementDental CareEmergency and Urgent CareGeriatric CareHealth CertificatesHospice and EuthanasiaIn-House LaboratoryOnsite DiagnosticsMicrochippingNutritional CounselingParasite PreventionPain ManagementPharmacyPreventative CarePuppy and Kitten CareSpay and NeuterSurgeryUltrasoundVaccinationsWellness Exams

Appointments & hours

Monday: 8:00am – 5:00pm Tuesday: 8:00am – 6:00pm Wednesday: 8:00am – 5:00pm Thursday: 8:00am – 6:00pm Friday: 8:00am – 5:00pm Sat & Sun: Closed

Connect

Frequently asked

Is Valley Animal Clinic accepting new patients?+

Yes — Valley Animal Clinic is currently accepting new patients.

Does Valley Animal Clinic offer emergency or urgent care?+

Valley Animal Clinic offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).

What services does Valley Animal Clinic offer?+

Valley Animal Clinic offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.