Sawtooth Mountain Mobile Vet

Croftville, MN

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Mobile Vet
Practice tier
Mobile
Clinic type
Unknown
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Appointment
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

Wellness Vaccination End Of Life House Call

Accreditations

Fear Free

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointment required
From the business
Identifies as women-owned

Overview

In-home, Mobile Veterinary Services serving Cook County, MN. Provides high quality, in-home care to dogs and cats

Mission — At Sawtooth Mountain Mobile Vet we aim to bring accessible, low-stress veterinary care to pets in Cook County, MN. Our in-home, mobile approach allows us to meet pets where they are most comfortable - in their home! This translates to lower stress veterinary visits, higher quality veterinary care and preservation of the human animal bond. Dr. Katie is certified as a Fear Free Veterinary Partner (Level 2) and has additional education in behavior and animal body language. Sawtooth Mountain Mobile Vet also prioritizes ease of access to veterinary care by considering physical access to care and financial affordability. Our mobile approach aids in providing care to guardians who may not have reliable transportation, experience mobility challenges or live remotely. Our tiered pricing model aims to increase financial access to veterinary care by allowing guardians to self-designate their financial capabilities each visit. We also accept payment plans when necessary and can accept alternative payment options including insurance and Care Credit

Care capabilities

End-of-life care
In Clinic
Pet insurance
Accepted

Team at a glance

1
Veterinarian (DVM)
1
Support staff
2
Total team

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Services in detail

WellnessUrgent/Sick VisitsIn-home EuthanasiaKennel VisitsEvaluation of Pain

Connect

Frequently asked

Is Sawtooth Mountain Mobile Vet accepting new patients?+

Yes — Sawtooth Mountain Mobile Vet is currently accepting new patients.

What services does Sawtooth Mountain Mobile Vet offer?+

Sawtooth Mountain Mobile Vet offers Wellness, Vaccination, End Of Life, House Call.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.