Companion Animal Hospital

Fergus Falls, MN

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Appointment
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Spay Neuter Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy Emergency End Of Life

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointment requiredAppointments recommended
Amenities
Gender-neutral restroomRestroom
From the business
Identifies as women-owned
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroomWheelchair accessible seating

Overview

We, the veterinary medical professionals of Companion Animal Hospital, are honored to care for the pets of our community. We hold with highest regard the comfort and well-being of pets and we humbly acknowledge the joy and love they give to us. Out of respect for this bond, we strive to provide compassion and highest-quality of care to companion animals

Care capabilities

Emergency
Er Overnight Weekends

Team at a glance

4
Veterinarians (DVM)
16
Support staff
20
Total team

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Technology & equipment

ECG screeningblood pressure monitoringonline pharmacy

Services in detail

SurgeryIn House LaboratoryMicrochippingVaccinationsDental CareWellness ExamsEmergency Care

Appointments & hours

Book online

Monday - Friday: 7:30am - 5:00pm; Saturday (Lobby): 9am - Noon; Monday & Wednesday evenings by appointment; Closed Sunday

Connect

Frequently asked

Is Companion Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+

Yes — Companion Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.

Does Companion Animal Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+

Companion Animal Hospital provides overnight and weekend emergency care.

What services does Companion Animal Hospital offer?+

Companion Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.