Vet Partners Pet Hospital - Plymouth
Plymouth, MN
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Serving our Plymouth neighbors for over 10 years with routine veterinary care, surgery, and urgent care services, because your pet deserves a vet who feels like family
Vet Partners Pet Hospitals were established in 2015 by Dr. Angela Henninger and Dr. Luther Groth with the goal of building veterinary hospitals that maintain local ownership
Mission — To partner with people, families, and the community, through science and compassion, to nurture and sustain the human-animal bond
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday-Friday: 8:00AM-6:00PM, Saturday-Sunday: Closed
Frequently asked
Is Vet Partners Pet Hospital - Plymouth accepting new patients?+
Yes — Vet Partners Pet Hospital - Plymouth is currently accepting new patients.
Does Vet Partners Pet Hospital - Plymouth offer emergency or urgent care?+
Vet Partners Pet Hospital - Plymouth offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Vet Partners Pet Hospital - Plymouth offer?+
Vet Partners Pet Hospital - Plymouth offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.