Buies Creek Veterinary Hospital and Dental Clinic
Lillington, NC
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Since 2018, Buies Creek Veterinary Hospital has provided comprehensive veterinary care to pets in the Lillington community and beyond. We would be honored to be a partner in your pet's healthcare
Since 2018, Buies Creek Veterinary Hospital has provided comprehensive veterinary care to pets in the Lillington community and beyond
Care capabilities
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Thursday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Friday: 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM, Saturday: Closed, Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Buies Creek Veterinary Hospital and Dental Clinic accepting new patients?+
Yes — Buies Creek Veterinary Hospital and Dental Clinic is currently accepting new patients.
What services does Buies Creek Veterinary Hospital and Dental Clinic offer?+
Buies Creek Veterinary Hospital and Dental Clinic offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Buies Creek Veterinary Hospital and Dental Clinic established?+
Buies Creek Veterinary Hospital and Dental Clinic has served the Lillington, NC community since 2018.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.