Leesville Animal Hospital

Raleigh, NC

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Appointment
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy Boarding Grooming Daycare End Of Life

Amenities & accessibility

Parking
Free parking lot
Appointments
Appointment requiredAppointments recommended
Service options
Onsite services
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

Leesville Animal Hospital is a family-run small animal practice in Raleigh, NC. Inside our newly refurbished 12,000 sq. ft. facility, clients have access to a knowledgeable team of veterinarians, surgeons, and veterinary technicians. Since 1988, we have served families throughout the community, ensuring their pets live happy and healthy lives. In addition to preventative care, specialty services, and pet counseling services, we are proud to provide in-house boarding at our Pet Hotel and fun-filled doggy day care. With so many services on offer, we are Raleigh’s one-stop veterinary shop

Since 1988, we have served families throughout the community, ensuring their pets live happy and healthy lives

Mission — Your pet’s health and comfort are our highest priorities. Every member of our team goes the extra mile to ensure that your furry friend has a positive experience visiting Leesville Animal Hospital!

Care capabilities

End-of-life care
In Clinic

Team at a glance

4
Veterinarians (DVM)

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Technology & equipment

in-house laboratoryadvanced diagnostic technologyin-house pharmacy

Services in detail

Routine ServicesDental CareMicrochippingPreventative HealthcareVaccinationsCounseling ServicesBehavioral CounselingNutritional CounselingSpecialty ServicesChronic Condition ManagementEnd of Life CareSurgerySpa ServicesGroomingBoardingDay CampDiagnosticsLaboratoryPharmacyWellness Plans

Appointments & hours

Book online

Mon: 7:30am – 5:30pm; Tues: 7:30am – 7:00pm; Wed: 7:30am – 5:30pm; Thurs: 7:30am – 7:00pm; Fri: 7:30am – 5:30pm; Sat: 9:00am – 2:00pm; Sun: Closed

Connect

Frequently asked

Is Leesville Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+

Yes — Leesville Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.

What services does Leesville Animal Hospital offer?+

Leesville Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.

When was Leesville Animal Hospital established?+

Leesville Animal Hospital has served the Raleigh, NC community since 1988.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.