Metuchen Veterinary Hospital, P.C.
Metuchen, NJ
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Unknown
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Welcome to Metuchen Veterinary Hospital, a full-service veterinary health provider with over 60 years of service to the Central New Jersey area
Metuchen Veterinary Hospital is a family practice, founded in 1950. We’ve always stressed a personalized approach, working to meet the needs of each patient and deliver a course of treatment that’s a custom fit every time
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Memberships
Appointments & hours
Monday – Thursday 8:30AM – 6:00PM Friday 8:30AM-2:00PM Saturday 8:30AM-12PM
Frequently asked
Does Metuchen Veterinary Hospital, P.C. treat exotic pets?+
Yes — Metuchen Veterinary Hospital, P.C. offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does Metuchen Veterinary Hospital, P.C. offer?+
Metuchen Veterinary Hospital, P.C. offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Metuchen Veterinary Hospital, P.C. established?+
Metuchen Veterinary Hospital, P.C. has served the Metuchen, NJ community since 1950.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.