Ringwood Animal Hospital

Ringwood, NJ

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Appointment
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Unknown

Species treated

Small Animal Companion Exotic Companion Mammal

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy End Of Life

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointment requiredAppointments recommended
Amenities
Gender-neutral restroomRestroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

Ringwood Animal Hospital provides quality veterinary care for dogs and cats in Ringwood, New Jersey, and the surrounding communities. Our modern and inviting hospital boasts superb veterinarians and a caring support staff that is dedicated to our patients, clients, and community

Ringwood Animal Hospital has been providing top notch veterinary care to cats, dogs, and pocket pets in Ringwood and the surrounding area since 1977

Technology & equipment

Laser SurgeryDigital RadiologyUltrasoundEchocardiographyElectrocardiographyDigital Dental RadiologyOn-site laboratoryMobile App (PetDesk)Online Booking

Services in detail

Preventive & Wellness Care (including vaccinations)Pet Dental CareVeterinary SurgeryAdvanced Diagnostic ProceduresPet Behavior CounselingPharmacy & Pet ProductsCat & Dog CareDiagnosticsLaser SurgeryPet Digital RadiologyPet UltrasoundPet EchocardiographyElectrocardiographyDigital Dental RadiologyDental SurgeryPreventive Dental CarePet MicrochippingPet NutritionEnd of Life Pet CarePet Health CertificatesPuppy & Kitten CareSenior Pet CarePreventive Care for DogsPreventive Care for Cats

Appointments & hours

Book online

Monday: 9:00am - 5:00pm; Tuesday: 9:00am - 5:00pm; Wednesday: 9:00am - 4:00pm; Thursday: 9:00am - 5:00pm; Friday: 9:00am - 5:00pm; Saturday: 9:00am - 12:00pm*; Sunday: Closed

Connect

Frequently asked

Does Ringwood Animal Hospital treat exotic pets?+

Yes — Ringwood Animal Hospital offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.

What services does Ringwood Animal Hospital offer?+

Ringwood Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.

When was Ringwood Animal Hospital established?+

Ringwood Animal Hospital has served the Ringwood, NJ community since 1977.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.