Verona & Montclair Animal Hospitals

Verona, NJ

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Both
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Unknown

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Surgery Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy End Of Life

Amenities & accessibility

Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroomWheelchair accessible seating

Overview

We are a full-service animal hospital offering everything from routine wellness and preventive care services to diagnostics and surgical procedures. We work hard to ensure that you and your pets have the best experience possible when you come to see us. Every visit is tailored to your pet’s specific needs, making sure they enjoy a long, healthy, and happy life by your side

Providing Compassionate Care in Verona & Montclair Since 1979. We have provided extremely warm and compassionate care since 1979

Mission — We work hard to ensure that you and your pets have the best experience possible when you come to see us. Every visit is tailored to your pet’s specific needs, making sure they enjoy a long, healthy, and happy life by your side. Our veterinarians and team provide excellent care at every stage of their life

Care capabilities

Emergency
Er Daytime

Technology & equipment

In-house laboratoryUltrasonographyRadiology

Services in detail

Advanced ProceduresPet Wellness CareSurgeryDiagnosticsUltrasonography & RadiologyAcupuncturePreventative MedicineVaccinationsTeeth cleaningSpay/NeuterBehavioral CounselingReferralsBoardingDentistryMedicated BathsNutritional CounselingEmergency & Urgent Care

Appointments & hours

Monday: 8 AM – 5 PM, Tuesday: 8 AM – 5 PM, Wednesday: 8 AM – 5 PM, Thursday: 8 AM – 7 PM, Friday: 8 AM – 5 PM, Saturday: 8 AM – 1 PM, Sunday: Closed

Connect

Frequently asked

Does Verona & Montclair Animal Hospitals offer emergency or urgent care?+

Verona & Montclair Animal Hospitals provides daytime emergency care.

What services does Verona & Montclair Animal Hospitals offer?+

Verona & Montclair Animal Hospitals offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, End Of Life.

When was Verona & Montclair Animal Hospitals established?+

Verona & Montclair Animal Hospitals has served the Verona, NJ community since 1979.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.