County Animal Hospital
New City, NY
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Accreditations
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
We look forward to serving you and your pet with the best possible veterinary care. We utilize the most current standards of care, and we specialize in providing comprehensive wellness care to keep your pet healthy now and in the future. As an American Animal Hospital Association (AAHA) accredited clinic, our veterinarian and support staff adheres to the highest standards of facility and pet care. Only 15% of all practices are AAHA certified (re-accreditation takes place every 3 years)
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday: 9AM to 6PM; Thursday and Friday: 9AM to 5PM; Saturday and Sunday: CLOSED
Connect
Frequently asked
Is County Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — County Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
Does County Animal Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+
County Animal Hospital offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
Is County Animal Hospital AAHA-accredited?+
Yes — County Animal Hospital is an AAHA-accredited hospital.
What services does County Animal Hospital offer?+
County Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.