MedVet Toledo

Toledo, OH

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Emergency Specialty Hospital
Practice tier
Emergency
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Walk In
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

Emergency Urgent Care Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy Hospitalization End Of Life

AVMA Specialties

Radiology

Accreditations

Aaha

Amenities & accessibility

Parking
Paid parking lot
Appointments
Appointment required
Service options
Onsite services
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

24/7 Emergency Veterinary & Specialty Care | MedVet Toledo. Serving more than 10,000 patients a year, the MedVet Toledo team is a trusted partner in care for family veterinarians and pet lovers in Northwest Ohio. We serve as an extension of your family veterinarian by providing advanced, comprehensive emergency care and radiology services

Care capabilities

Emergency
24/7 emergency

Team at a glance

11
Veterinarians (DVM)
1
Support staff
12
Total team

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Services in detail

Emergency MedicineRadiologyUrgent Care

Appointments & hours

Tues – Fri: 12:00 pm – 12:00 am | Sat – Mon: Open 24 Hours

Connect

Frequently asked

Is MedVet Toledo accepting new patients?+

Yes — MedVet Toledo is currently accepting new patients.

Does MedVet Toledo offer emergency or urgent care?+

MedVet Toledo provides 24/7 emergency care.

Is MedVet Toledo AAHA-accredited?+

Yes — MedVet Toledo is an AAHA-accredited hospital.

What services does MedVet Toledo offer?+

MedVet Toledo offers Emergency, Urgent Care, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, Hospitalization, End Of Life.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.