Oliver Mobile Veterinary Service
Toledo, OH
At a glance
- Facility type
- Mobile Vet
- Practice tier
- Mobile
- Clinic type
- Hospital
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Equine & Small Animal Mobile Veterinarian serving NW Ohio & SE Michigan. We make it easy and convenient to book a service for your pet. Whether you need a routine check-up or more specialized care, we are here to help
Growing up as the child of a veterinarian, Dr. Oliver's journey into the world of veterinary medicine began at a young age. She fondly recalls accompanying her father on farm calls and assisting in the clinic, where she gained invaluable experience. Following her formative years in Adrian, Michigan, Dr. Oliver pursued her academic endeavors, earning a B.S. in Microbiology from Michigan State University. Her passion for scientific inquiry led her to the National Institutes of Health, where she spent three years working in a research laboratory. Dr. Oliver's desire to directly impact animal health and welfare then led her to the Virginia-Maryland Regional College of Veterinary Medicine, where she obtained her veterinary degree. After graduation, Dr. Oliver embarked on a rewarding career in veterinary medicine, starting with four years in a mixed animal practice in Connecticut. During this time, she also served on the board of the Connecticut Veterinary Medical Association, contributing to the veterinary community. In 2007, Dr. Oliver made the move to Virginia, where she spent seven years at Cedarville Veterinary Clinic. Additionally, she served as the Veterinarian-in-Charge at Equine Reproduction Concepts in Amissville, VA until 2013. It was in September 2015 that Dr. Oliver founded Oliver Mobile Veterinary Service, driven by a commitment to provide personalized and convenient care to her clients and their pets. In July 2016, Dr. Oliver's journey led her back to the Midwest, settling in Toledo, Ohio, with her family. Today, Dr. Oliver resides on a small farm just outside Toledo, where her husband and three daughters share their home with an assortment of furry friends, including three dogs, one cat, four horses, bunnies, and chickens
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Memberships
Appointments & hours
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Oliver Mobile Veterinary Service accepting new patients?+
Yes — Oliver Mobile Veterinary Service is currently accepting new patients.
What services does Oliver Mobile Veterinary Service offer?+
Oliver Mobile Veterinary Service offers Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, End Of Life, and more.
When was Oliver Mobile Veterinary Service established?+
Oliver Mobile Veterinary Service has served the Toledo, OH community since 2015.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.