Bartlesville Animal Hospital & Boarding Kennel
Bartlesville, OK
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Bartlesville Animal Hospital is a full service veterinary clinic serving the animal health care needs of the dogs and cats of Bartlesville and the surrounding communities. We specialize in offering the highest quality preventative, medical, dental and surgical care while also delivering exceptional service to our valued clients
Dr. Patrick Grogan and his wife Terry opened the doors to Bartlesville Animal Hospital in the spring of 1980. Their primary goal was to provide you and your pets with exemplary veterinary diagnostic, medical treatment and boarding care. Recognizing Bartlesville’s need for quality boarding facilities, the kennel doors were opened five years later in the summer of 1985
Mission — It is our hope that, when choosing a Veterinarian or boarding facility for the care of your pet, you will choose Bartlesville Animal Hospital and Boarding Kennel to provide exemplary, compassionate and affordable state-of-the-art medical services and care
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Animal Hospital: Monday & Friday: 7:00 am – 7:00 pm, Tues, Wed, Thurs: 8:00 am – 5:00 pm, Saturday: 8:00 am – 2:00 pm, Sunday: CLOSED. Boarding Kennel: Monday 9:00am – 5:00pm, Tuesday 9:00am – 4:00pm, Wednesday 9:00am – 4:00pm, Thursday 9:00am – 4:00pm, Friday 9:00 – 5:00pm, Saturday 9:00 – 1:00pm
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Bartlesville Animal Hospital & Boarding Kennel accepting new patients?+
Yes — Bartlesville Animal Hospital & Boarding Kennel is currently accepting new patients.
Does Bartlesville Animal Hospital & Boarding Kennel offer emergency or urgent care?+
Bartlesville Animal Hospital & Boarding Kennel offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Bartlesville Animal Hospital & Boarding Kennel offer?+
Bartlesville Animal Hospital & Boarding Kennel offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Bartlesville Animal Hospital & Boarding Kennel established?+
Bartlesville Animal Hospital & Boarding Kennel has served the Bartlesville, OK community since 1980.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.