Full Circle Veterinary Care
Lake Oswego, OR
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Full Circle Veterinary Care is a full-service animal hospital providing comprehensive pet healthcare services in Lake Oswego, OR. Our veterinarians offer a wide variety of medical, surgical, and dental services. Our hospital has advanced equipment and technologies, including comprehensive in-house testing for accurate diagnosis , digital x-ray, surgical suites, dental suites and a pharmacy. We are committed to providing quality care at every stage of your pet's life. From routine preventive care to early detection and treatment of a wide range of conditions and diseases, we have the expertise to provide the highest standard of care for your pet. We also serve West Linn, Portland and Milwaukie
Care capabilities
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday-Friday: 7:30am-5:30pm (closed 12:30-1:30pm lunch); Saturday-Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Full Circle Veterinary Care accepting new patients?+
Yes — Full Circle Veterinary Care is currently accepting new patients.
Does Full Circle Veterinary Care treat exotic pets?+
Yes — Full Circle Veterinary Care offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does Full Circle Veterinary Care offer?+
Full Circle Veterinary Care offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.