Medford Animal Hospital

Medford, OR

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Both
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion Exotic Companion Mammal

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Spay Neuter Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy Boarding Grooming Daycare End Of Life

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointment requiredAppointments recommended
Service options
Onsite services
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

Medford Animal Hospital offers caring veterinary services and pet boarding to the entire Medford, Oregon area. Our staff takes pride in providing outstanding service and treatment to our furry patients and their owners too

As the main animal hospital in Medford, we have served the community since Dr. Bernard opened our doors in 1997. Our location at 3540 Lone Pine Road provides services from 8:00 am to 5:30 pm Monday through Friday and even has hours from 8:00 am to 12:00 pm on Saturdays. We also offer an after-hours emergency number

Team at a glance

7
Veterinarians (DVM)

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Services in detail

Pet Wellness ExaminationsPet Preventative CareSenior Pet WellnessPet VaccinationsPet Spay & NeuterPet Surgery & X-RayPet Boarding

Appointments & hours

Book online

Mon-Fri: 8:00 am-5:30 pm Sat: 8:00 am-12:00 pm Sun: Closed

Connect

Frequently asked

Is Medford Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+

Yes — Medford Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.

What services does Medford Animal Hospital offer?+

Medford Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.

When was Medford Animal Hospital established?+

Medford Animal Hospital has served the Medford, OR community since 1997.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.