Greentree Animal Clinic South

Bridgeville, PA

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Appointment
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Spay Neuter Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy End Of Life

Amenities & accessibility

Parking
Free parking lot
Appointments
Appointment requiredAppointments recommended
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

Visit us at our second location in South Fayette, PA! We strive to deliver the best veterinary care for your pet

Our first location opened its doors in 1966 with Dr. Richard Thompson in a quaint little yellow house. Dr. Alan Mann took over in 1992 and, in 2007, opened the doors to our larger facility on the same property. In 2018, his daughter and long-time associate, Dr. Tierney Kelly, purchased the clinic, so Dr. Mann could prepare for retirement. In September of 2022, we opened the doors to our second location in South Fayette

Team at a glance

10
Veterinarians (DVM)
27
Support staff
37
Total team

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Services in detail

Wellness & Vaccination ProgramsMedical ServicesSurgical ServicesPharmacyDentistry

Appointments & hours

Monday: 8 am - 8 pm Tuesday: 8 am - 6 pm Wednesday: 8 am - 4 pm Thursday: 8 am - 8 pm Friday: 8 am - 4 pm Saturday: 8 am - 1 pm (open every other Saturday, please call to confirm) Please call to confirm hours

Connect

Frequently asked

Is Greentree Animal Clinic South accepting new patients?+

Yes — Greentree Animal Clinic South is currently accepting new patients.

What services does Greentree Animal Clinic South offer?+

Greentree Animal Clinic South offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.

When was Greentree Animal Clinic South established?+

Greentree Animal Clinic South has served the Bridgeville, PA community since 2022.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.