Winding Hill Veterinary Clinic
Mechanicsburg, PA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Since 1981, Winding Hill Veterinary Clinic has been providing top-quality veterinary care for families throughout the area. Our main focus is on wellness and disease prevention to help your beloved pet live a long, healthy, and happy life
Since 1981
Mission — We are dedicated to providing quality care with compassion and commitment
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Mon-Fri: 7:30am-7:30pm Sat: 7:30am-1:00pm Sun: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Winding Hill Veterinary Clinic accepting new patients?+
Yes — Winding Hill Veterinary Clinic is currently accepting new patients.
Does Winding Hill Veterinary Clinic offer emergency or urgent care?+
Winding Hill Veterinary Clinic offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Winding Hill Veterinary Clinic offer?+
Winding Hill Veterinary Clinic offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Winding Hill Veterinary Clinic established?+
Winding Hill Veterinary Clinic has served the Mechanicsburg, PA community since 1981.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.