Boulevard Veterinary Care Center
Mt Pocono, PA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- Unknown
- Accepting new patients
- Unknown
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
We are a full-service small animal veterinary hospital offering medical, surgical, diagnostic, and dental care for dogs, cats, rabbits, reptiles, and pocket pets
Mission — Our goal is to support the health, happiness, and longevity of your companions by providing compassionate, high-quality veterinary care in the Pocono Mountains
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
- Pet insurance
- Accepted
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Open today 09:00 am – 02:00 pm. Our hours may vary slightly from day to day depending on client needs, so we always recommend giving us a quick call to confirm before stopping by
Connect
Frequently asked
Does Boulevard Veterinary Care Center offer emergency or urgent care?+
Boulevard Veterinary Care Center offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
Does Boulevard Veterinary Care Center treat exotic pets?+
Yes — Boulevard Veterinary Care Center offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does Boulevard Veterinary Care Center offer?+
Boulevard Veterinary Care Center offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, End Of Life, Grooming.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.