Foothills Veterinary Hospital
Greenville, SC
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- Unknown
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
We are a full service veterinary hospital providing comprehensive small animal care. We are a client-centered veterinary hospital who believes in caring for people by caring for their pets
Serving the South Carolina community since 2005
Mission — Foothills Veterinary Hospital strives to provide comprehensive, proactive wellness plans, thorough medical diagnostics and therapeutics, and advanced surgical techniques. We pledge to listen, educate, and offer what we feel to be an optimal care plan for your pet based on his/her stage of life and risk factors for disease
Services in detail
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Foothills Veterinary Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — Foothills Veterinary Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
What services does Foothills Veterinary Hospital offer?+
Foothills Veterinary Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Foothills Veterinary Hospital established?+
Foothills Veterinary Hospital has served the Greenville, SC community since 2005.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.