Countryside Veterinary Services

Louisville, TN

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Hospital
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Both
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion Equine

Services

Wellness Vaccination Spay Neuter Surgery Dentistry Imaging In House Lab Pharmacy Hospitalization Emergency Urgent Care End Of Life

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointments recommended
Service options
Onsite services
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

At Countryside Veterinary Services, the animals always come first. We provide small animal, equine, and ruminant care with advanced diagnostics, surgery, dentistry, and more

Mission — At Countryside Veterinary Services, the animals always come first

Care capabilities

Emergency
Urgent Care Only

Team at a glance

4
Veterinarians (DVM)

Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.

Technology & equipment

Idexx VetLab1417 CR Digital Radiography systemEquiview DR radiology systemfull body digital radiology systemsdigital dental suiteadvanced imaging facilities for bone scans

Services in detail

vaccinationsadvanced diagnosticssurgeriesdentistryroutine servicesemergency servicesmedicinediagnosticssurgeryhospitalization / intensive carereproductive servicespharmacylameness pre-purchase examsboarding

Memberships

Strategic Partner account (SPA) with Idexx Laboratories

Appointments & hours

M-F: 8:00 am–5:30 pm; Sat: 8:00 am–12:00 noon

Connect

Frequently asked

Is Countryside Veterinary Services accepting new patients?+

Yes — Countryside Veterinary Services is currently accepting new patients.

Does Countryside Veterinary Services offer emergency or urgent care?+

Countryside Veterinary Services offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).

What services does Countryside Veterinary Services offer?+

Countryside Veterinary Services offers Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.