Seymour Veterinary Clinic

Seymour, TN

Visit website

At a glance

Facility type
Veterinary Practice
Practice tier
General
Clinic type
Standalone
Operating status
Operational
Appointment model
Appointment
24/7 care
No
Accepting new patients
Yes

Species treated

Small Animal Companion

Services

General Practice Wellness Vaccination Surgery Dentistry Boarding In House Lab Pharmacy

Amenities & accessibility

Appointments
Appointments recommended
Amenities
Restroom
Accessibility
Wheelchair accessible entranceWheelchair accessible parking lotWheelchair accessible restroom

Overview

Seymour Veterinary Clinic is a veterinary practice in Seymour, Tennessee, that provides care for cats and dogs. Established in 1977, the clinic offers general practice, wellness and preventive care, vaccinations, surgery, dental care, boarding, in-house laboratory diagnostics, and an in-house pharmacy. The clinic sees patients by appointment and is open on weekends

Services in detail

General practiceWellness & preventive careVaccinationsSurgeryDentistryBoardingIn-house labPharmacy

Frequently asked

Is Seymour Veterinary Clinic accepting new patients?+

Yes — Seymour Veterinary Clinic is currently accepting new patients.

What services does Seymour Veterinary Clinic offer?+

Seymour Veterinary Clinic offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Boarding, In House Lab, Pharmacy.

When was Seymour Veterinary Clinic established?+

Seymour Veterinary Clinic has served the Seymour, TN community since 1977.

Practice Intel

Inside the full profile

  • Ownership & corporate structure
  • Team & DVM count
  • Hiring & expansion signals
  • Key contacts — owner & medical director
  • Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services

Unlock the full profile

Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.

Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.