Pet Medical Center
Tullahoma, TN
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Pet Medical Center is a full-service animal hospital offering both emergency care and less urgent medical, surgical, and dental care. We are experienced in all types of conditions and treatments. In addition to providing first-rate pet care, our kid-friendly and handicap accessible clinic offers a comfortable and exceptionally calm environment
We are celebrating our 20th Anniversary! We are thrilled to celebrate our 20th anniversary, marking two decades of dedication and service since our doors first opened in 2004. Over the years, we have grown and evolved, always striving to provide the highest level of veterinary care and expertise
Care capabilities
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday–Friday: 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM Saturday & Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Pet Medical Center accepting new patients?+
Yes — Pet Medical Center is currently accepting new patients.
What services does Pet Medical Center offer?+
Pet Medical Center offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Pet Medical Center established?+
Pet Medical Center has served the Tullahoma, TN community since 2004.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.