Swann Animal Clinic at Hillside
Amarillo, TX
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Conveniently located in South Park Center on Bell and Hillside, Swann Animal Clinic at Hillside is home to three exceptional veterinarians. We are locally owned and operated. As a Swann Animal Clinic client, you have the added convenience of city-wide care
At Swann Animal Clinic at Hillside, we take pride in our rich history and commitment to providing the best possible veterinary care. We continue to uphold the values of compassion, expertise, and community service that have defined us for over five decades. We are one of few remaining locally owned and operated veterinary clinics in the Amarillo Area. We are also the only AAHA-Accredited Veterinary practice in our area
Mission — Dedicated to Making a Positive Impact in the Lives of People Through Their Pets
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday Friday: 7:00 am to 6:00 pm Saturday: Closed Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Swann Animal Clinic at Hillside accepting new patients?+
Yes — Swann Animal Clinic at Hillside is currently accepting new patients.
Does Swann Animal Clinic at Hillside offer emergency or urgent care?+
Swann Animal Clinic at Hillside offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does Swann Animal Clinic at Hillside offer?+
Swann Animal Clinic at Hillside offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Hospitalization, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.