Lindner Animal Hospital
Comfort, TX
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Hospital
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Where small-town compassion meets advanced veterinary care. Lindner Animal Hospital combines modern, comprehensive veterinary medicine with personalized, small-town care. From advanced diagnostics to routine wellness, we are committed to maintaining a safe, comfortable facility while ensuring open communication and informed decision-making for every patient and client
Dr. Bryan Lindner was raised in Comfort, Texas, and graduated from Comfort High School in 1987. He went on to earn his Doctor of Veterinary Medicine degree from Texas A&M University, where he met his wife, Dana. In 1995, Bryan and Dana returned home to establish Lindner Animal Hospital. What began with humble beginnings operating out of a mobile home gradually grew through dedication, perseverance, and strong family support. With the help of his father, Dr. Lindner personally helped build the clinic that continues to serve the community today
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday - Friday : 8am - 5:30pm Saturday : 8am - 12pm
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Lindner Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — Lindner Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
What services does Lindner Animal Hospital offer?+
Lindner Animal Hospital offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
When was Lindner Animal Hospital established?+
Lindner Animal Hospital has served the Comfort, TX community since 1995.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.