CityVet - Old East Dallas
Dallas, TX
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
We are excited to be your new neighbor at CityVet | Old East Dallas! Dr. Effie has over 20 years of experience with CityVet, and is committed to being your personal partner in petcare by utilizing the latest advancements and techniques. We understand that your pets are a crucial part of your family, and we treat them as we treat our own! At CityVet, we offer a wide range of veterinary services, including preventive care, dental care, surgery, and more. We strive to bring you and your pets a kind and comforting environment, and we are conveniently located in Dallas and easily accessible from surrounding areas. If you’re looking for a top-tier vet clinic that values the relationship between you, us, and your fur babies, look no further!
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday - Friday 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Saturday 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM, Sunday Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is CityVet - Old East Dallas accepting new patients?+
Yes — CityVet - Old East Dallas is currently accepting new patients.
Does CityVet - Old East Dallas offer emergency or urgent care?+
CityVet - Old East Dallas offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
Does CityVet - Old East Dallas treat exotic pets?+
Yes — CityVet - Old East Dallas offers care for exotic pets in addition to small animals.
What services does CityVet - Old East Dallas offer?+
CityVet - Old East Dallas offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.