CityVet | Alliance Veterinary Clinic & Urgent Care
Fort Worth, TX
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- Urgent Care
- Clinic type
- Hospital
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- Unknown
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Welcome to CityVet | Alliance + Urgent Care. Whether you’re seeing us for preventative care medicine, surgery, or urgent care, our job is to make pet parents happy by making their pets healthy. We know animals are family and we will not be satisfied until both are accomplished
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Urgent Care Only
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday - Thursday 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM, Friday 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Saturday 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM, Sunday 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Connect
Frequently asked
Is CityVet | Alliance Veterinary Clinic & Urgent Care accepting new patients?+
Yes — CityVet | Alliance Veterinary Clinic & Urgent Care is currently accepting new patients.
Does CityVet | Alliance Veterinary Clinic & Urgent Care offer emergency or urgent care?+
CityVet | Alliance Veterinary Clinic & Urgent Care offers urgent care appointments most days of the week (not a 24/7 ER).
What services does CityVet | Alliance Veterinary Clinic & Urgent Care offer?+
CityVet | Alliance Veterinary Clinic & Urgent Care offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.